公眾討論區
  公眾專科討論
  問問醫生
   
帳號
密碼
 
忘記密碼
還未成為會員?按此登記

義務醫療顧問


MyDRDR首頁
  facebook




公眾討論區   問問醫生 > 甲狀腺問題 (Thyroid Problem) 專區
討論區:

甲狀腺問題 (Thyroid Problem) 專區

題目:

甲狀腺問題

英漢字典     在Facebook上分享



MyDRDR 宗旨:細心、認真、有耐性、有醫德


問問醫生討論區守則 :
1.    醫生的建議僅應作為一般健康教育及參巧用途,並不能代替正式的醫生與病人面對面會診。
2.    所有問題不局限於僅由醫生作答,會員若有相關知識或經驗亦鼓勵與衆分享。
3.    致醫生的問題時有資料不足以致難以作答。若許可請盡量補充資料如年齡、性別、病歷簡介、服食藥物資料等。
4.    會員貼出的同一條問題,醫生在大部分情況下只回答一次,好讓醫生能照顧更多其他會員需要。追問的問題,不保證回答。
5.    絕大部份醫生的正式訓練語文為英文,故許多時醫生的回應有機會以英文作答,不便之處請見諒。

特別鳴謝:感謝各醫生抽出寶貴的私人時間義務參與解答醫療問題工作,令各會員及病人蒙益,不勝感激。






 1) 已申請「醫療咭」會員,可參與我們的

  
     

 2) 歡迎加入我們,大家一起學習追求健康!
      
            

回應總數 3
發表人 回應給 討論內容
Sam

2009-04-07 11:52:09
 

甲狀腺問題

 

本人今年46歲,去年開始發現甲狀腺腫大,9月驗血, 報告如下:
 
TSH 0.287 uIU/ml
Free T4 11.3 pmol/L
 
超聲波檢查則有一個2.0 x 1.8 x 1.4cm的結節。
 
接着進行了穿刺手術,穿刺手術報告如下:
 
Clinical History :
Left thyroid goiter, 2cm
Gross Examination :
Haemorrhagic material was aspirated from the 2.5cm left thyroid nodule.
Microscopic Examination :
The direct smears show high cellularity with mostly cohesive clusters of follicular cells and follicles of various sizes. Colloid are noted in the background. The cell block section shows strips of follicular cells and colloid containing follicles. No malignant cells are seen. The features are consistent with nodular hyperplasia.
Diagnosis:
 Thyroid, left FNAC
 - consistent with nodular hyperplasia
 
醫生說可以觀察一段時間,沒有給我任何藥物。
 
為了安全計,我再到私家醫生求診,醫生說我屬於甲減,給了一個月藥(THYROXINE 0.1MG),並說雖然暫無危險,但因為要經常檢查結節會否轉為惡性,很多人也會乾脆做手術。但我本身已是甲減,如果再要把半邊甲狀腺切除,是否終生也要服THYROXINE補充?那麼,我仍要經常檢查血中的甲狀腺素水平,以便加減藥物,似乎做不做手術也沒有分別。
 
我的問題是,以我的情況,做手術有甚麼好處和壞處?還有,我是否屬於甲減?因為我有部分徵狀相同,例如非常怕冷,記憶力不好,但又沒有便秘和失眠。
 
本網站內所提供的資訊僅應作為一般教育及參巧用途,並不能替代正式的醫生與病人間面對面會診,如有任何醫療問題或事故而引起的一切法律訴訟,本網站一概不負責,亦無須負上任何法律責任。如果你有任何醫療問題,應向自己的醫生面對面查詢,而不應單倚賴本網站提供的資料。


陳偉勳

2009-04-09 18:15:40
Sam

Hi,

You should also provide us the reference range of the blood test as it may vary among different laboratory.

I think you are under appropiate treatment now. If you don\'t have any symptom from the nodule, it can be observed and USG +/- FNA might be repeated in 4-6 months.

師奶

2009-04-09 21:25:25
Sam

關於 TSH 的"正常值"其实一直都存在很多爭議, 而根椐 American Association of Clinical Endocrinologists 的 guidelines:

"In November 2002, AACE published revised guidelines that provided a new range for normal thyroid function. Until this time, doctors had relied on a normal TSH level ranging from 0.5 to 5.0 to diagnose and treat patients with a thyroid disorder who tested outside the boundaries of that range. AACE encouraged doctors to consider treatment for patients who test outside the boundaries of a narrower margin based on a target TSH level of 0.3 to 3.04. AACE believes the new range will result in improved accuracy of diagnosis for millions of Americans who suffer from a mild thyroid disorder, but have gone untreated...The task force also suggested that, in patients on thyroxine replacement therapy, "The target TSH level should be between 0.3 and 3.0 uIU/mL...This area remains very controversial but other endocrine organizations such as The Endocrine Society and the American Thyroid Association are in agreement with the AACE position. ."

http://www.aace.com/public/awareness/tam/2004/tsh.php

無論係 0.3 - 3.04  uIU/mL 0.5 to 5.0 uIU/mL,  你的结果係 TSH 偏低, 如你現在吃 thyroxine, 注意小心心跳會否加速太快..

師奶

2009-04-09 21:31:52

Some Pros and cons on how the TSH reference range be determined?

http://www.endocrinetoday.com/view.aspx?rid=28719


If you need to contact our honorary medical advisors, please email to :
若需聯絡我們的義務醫療顧問,可電郵至 :
finddoctor@mydrdr.com





>> 前往「問問醫生討論區」總目錄

快速回應

本區只限一般會員、醫務人員及相關的義務顧問醫生發表討論

 

 使用條款   免責聲明   私隱政策 制服 UNIFORM 貨架 帳篷 手推車 膠箱批發 反光衣 交通設備 雪糕筒 pvc雨衣 圍欄 雞煲 米線 魚窩 雞鍋 帳篷公司 鋁梯 膠箱 marquee 餐車 平板車 手推車 日本手推車 安全用品 安全設備 物流箱 反光衣 安全帽 膠圍欄 雨衣 水鞋 Safety Vest 雨褸 反光帶 電腦 computer maintenance computer service 電腦保養 電腦顧問 電腦公司 電話錄音 電腦服務 it 支援服務 IT Outsourcing 雲端備份服務 手提電話訊號放大器 Lenovo 聯想電腦 無線上網系統 後備電子郵件系統 Backup MX Exchange Server 2013 中港- VPN 襟章 人名牌 職員名牌 亞加力襟章 磁石襟章 掛繩 頸繩 証件套 展示牌 金屬襟章 Name badge 即用襟章 指示牌 襟章套裝 Event management
© 2007 MyDRDR.com. All Rights Reserved.